Oak Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO32 1EP

01489892368

schooloffice@bwjunior.hants.sch.uk

A A A

Bishop's Waltham Junior School

Enjoy, Learn & Achieve Together

School Staff

Mr Darren Campbell - Headteacher
Mr Darren Campbell - Headteacher

Mrs Katherine Daniels - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Katherine Daniels - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lesley Peach - Special Needs Co-ordinator & Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Lesley Peach - Special Needs Co-ordinator & Year 5 Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

(from left to right)

Miss Lucy Pearmain (Lower School Phase Leader)

Mrs Lesley Peach (SENCO)

Mr Darren Campbell (Headteacher)

Mrs Katherine Daniels (Deputy Headteacher)

Mr Jon Senior (Upper School Phase Leader)

 

 

 

Year Three Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Claire Davey (Teaching Assistant, Gingko Class)

Lucy Pearmain (Class Teacher, Gingko Class)

Miss Laura Mrozinski (Class Teacher, Maple Class)

Mrs Jeannette Mars (Teaching Assistant, Maple Class)

 

Year Four Team

(from left to right)

Mr Patrick McKenna (Class Teacher, Jackalberry Class)

Mrs Debbie Barclay (Teaching Assistant, Jackalberry Class)

Mrs Wendy Harris (Teaching Assistant, Redwood Class)

Mrs Rebecca Mars (Class Teacher, Redwood Class)

Miss Rachel Batchelor (SCITT Student, Redwood Class)

Year Five Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Jo Milne (Class Teacher, Eucalyptus & Tamarind Class)

Mrs Andrea Amos (Teaching Assistant, Eucalyptus Class)

Miss Chris Ekless (Teaching Assistant, Tamarind Class)

Mrs Lesley Peach (Class Teacher, Tamarind Class)

Mrs Anita Glasspool (Class Teacher, Eucalyptus Class)

Year Six Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Julie Johnson (Teaching Assistant, Hawthorn Class)

Mr Jon Senior (Class Teacher, Hawthorn Class)

Mrs Katy Zillwood (Class Teacher, Cedar Class)

Mrs Shelly Arnold (Class Teacher, Cedar Class)

Mrs Jo-Anna Bradley (Teaching Assistant, Cedar Class)

Additional Teachers

(from left to right)

Mrs Jo Milne (cover in Year 5, and in other year groups)

Mrs Tessa Senior (Pupil Premium tuition and supply cover)

Office Staff

(from left to right)

Mrs Karen Langston (admin assistant)

Mrs Samantha Baldwin (finance officer)

 

(not pictured)

Mrs Gill Cooper (librarian)

Picture to follow

Site Team

Mr Graham Newton (site manager)

Mr Isaac Newton (cleaner)

Mrs Sue Stoop (cleaner)

 

School Kitchen Team

(from left to right)

Ms Anne Dark

Mrs Shirley Kidd

Mrs Diane Smith

Lunchtime Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Valerie Light

Mrs Jean McNally

Mrs Maggie Taylor

Mrs Nicola Bryant