Oak Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO32 1EP

01489892368

schooloffice@bwjunior.hants.sch.uk

A A A

Bishop's Waltham Junior School

Enjoy, Learn & Achieve Together

At Bishop’s Waltham Junior School the health, safety and well-being of every child is our top priority.

Bishop's Waltham Junior follows the Safer Recruitment Procedures and Policies from Hampshire Education Personnel Services when appointing staff or allowing volunteers to work in the school.

School Staff

Staff Teams

Senior Leadership Team

(from left to right)

Miss Lucy Pearmain (Lower School Phase Leader)

Mrs Lesley Peach (SENCO)

Mr Darren Campbell (Head Teacher)

Mrs Katherine Daniels (Deputy Head Teacher)

Mr Jon Senior (Upper School Phase Leader)

 

 

 

Year Three Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Andrea Amos (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Anita Glasspool (Class Teacher, Maple Class)

Mrs Jeannette Mars (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Jo Milne (Class Teacher, Gingko Class & Maple Class)

Mrs Lesley Peach (Class Teacher, Gingko Class)

 

 

 

Year Four Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Wendy Harris (Teaching Assistant, Redwood Class)

 Mrs Debbie Barclay (Teaching Assistant, Jackalberry Class)

Miss Marina Elwes (Class Teacher, Redwood Class)

Mrs Helen White (Teaching Assistant, Redwood Class)

Mr Patrick McKenna (Class Teacher, Jackalberry Class)

 

 

Year Five Team

(from left to right)

Mrs Rebecca Simons (Teaching Assistant, Tamarind Class)

Miss Chris Ekless (Teaching Assistant, Eucalyptus Class)

Mrs Shelly Arnold (Class Teacher, Sycamore Class) 

Miss Lucy Pearmain (Class Teacher, Tamarind Class)

 

 

 

Year Six Team

(from left to right)

Mr Jon Senior (Class Teacher, Birch Class)

Mrs Katherine Daniels (Additional Group Teaching)

Mrs Katy Zillwood (Class Teacher, Cedar Class)

Mrs Rebecca Mars (Class Teacher, Cedar Class)

Mrs Julie Johnson (Teaching Assistant, Birch Class)

Mrs Tammy Shuker (Teaching Assistant, Cedar Class)  

(picture to follow)

Additional Teacher

Mrs Tessa Senior (Pupil Premium tuition and supply cover)

Office Staff

(from left to right)

Mrs Samantha Baldwin (Finance Officer)

Mrs Josie Triggs (Senior Admin Assistant)

Site Team

(from left to right)

Mr Neal Hornett (Caretaker)

Mrs Sue Stoop (Cleaner)

Mr Isaac Newton (Evening Site Supervisor)

 

 

School Kitchen Team

(from left to right)

Ms Anne Dark

Mrs Shirley Kidd

Mrs Diane Smith

Lunchtime Supervisors 

(from left to right)

Mrs Valerie Light

Mrs Jean McNally

Mrs Maggie Taylor

Mrs Nicola Bryant